Privacy Policy

In Australia, your privacy is protected under law by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and this policy which sets out how we manage your personal information to protect your privacy.

We do not collect personal information unless it is necessary for providing our services. We collect, use and store your personal information so that we can provide you with the service you requested. This includes managing your personal information for verifying your identity,  preventing fraud and processing your requested sales transaction. We will only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was collected and any related purpose such as improving our services.
This includes marketing and internal quality control.  We will not disclose your personal information to anyone without your consent unless required to do so by law or for providing our services or related purposes. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, phone number, email and credit card details.

We protect your collected personal information from abuse, loss or unauthorised access. When you make a payment through our web site your personal and financial details are protected. Your personal information is stored securely on paper or electronically. We do not store your credit card details on our servers.
We use passwords, firewalls, secure certificates, data encryption and 128bit secure server technology. We also require our employees and contractors to maintain confidentiality.

Contact us anytime to gain access to your personal information. We may refuse access under limited circumstances prescribed by law. This includes refusing access if it would pose a serious threat to the life or health of any person or access would unreasonably impact the privacy of others. We collect, use and store personal information that is as accurate and current as possible. Please contact us if you believe your personal information is inaccurate or incomplete.

 



2 Responses to Privacy Policy

  1. Randall says:

    .

    сэнкс за инфу!!